1. General conditions of use of the site and the services offered


Use of the sassyxstore.fr site implies full acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, and users of the sassyxstore.fr site are therefore invited to consult them regularly.

This site is normally accessible to users at all times. However, SASSY X STORE may decide to interrupt the site for technical maintenance purposes, and will endeavor to inform users in advance of the dates and times of the intervention.

The sassyxstore.fr site is updated regularly by SASSY X STORE. Similarly, the legal notices may be modified at any time: they are nevertheless binding on the user, who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to take note of them.


2. Description of the services provided


The purpose of the sassyxstore.fr site is to provide information concerning all of the company's activities.

SASSY X STORE strives to provide information on the sassyxstore.fr site that is as accurate as possible. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and shortcomings in the updating, whether they are of its own making or of the making of third-party partners who provide it with this information.

All information on the sassyxstore.fr site is given as an indication and is likely to change. Moreover, the information on the sassyxstore.fr site is not exhaustive. It is subject to changes having been made since it was put online.


3. Contractual limitations on technical data


The site uses JavaScript technology.
The website cannot be held responsible for any material damage related to the use of the site. Moreover, the user of the site undertakes to access the site using recent equipment, free of viruses and with a last generation updated browser.


4. Intellectual property and counterfeiting


SASSY X STORE is the owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds, software.
Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or the process used, is forbidden, except prior written authorization of : SASSY X STORE.

Any unauthorized exploitation of the site or of any element that it contains will be considered as constitutive of a counterfeit and pursued in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Code of Intellectual Property.


5. Limitations of liability


SASSY X STORE may not be held liable for direct and indirect damage caused to the user's equipment when accessing the sassyxstore.fr site, and resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, or from the appearance of a bug or an incompatibility.

SASSY X STORE cannot be held responsible for indirect damages (such as loss of market or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the sassyxstore.fr site.

Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users.

SASSY X STORE reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content deposited in this space that contravenes the legislation applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. If need be, SASSY X STORE also reserves the possibility of calling into question the civil and/or penal responsibility of the user, notably in the case of messages of a racist, insulting, defamatory or pornographic nature, whatever the medium used (text, photograph...).


6. Personal data management


In France, personal data is protected by law no. 78-87 of January 6, 1978, law no. 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, article L. 226-13 of the French Penal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.
When using the sassyxstore.fr site, the following may be collected: the URL of the links through which the user accessed the sassyxstore.fr site, the user's access provider, the user's Internet protocol (IP) address.

In any case, SASSY X STORE collects personal information relating to the user only for the need of certain services offered by the sassyxstore.fr site. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he/she proceeds by himself/herself to their input. The user of the sassyxstore.fr site is then informed whether or not he/she is required to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data concerning him/her, by making a written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with the signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the reply must be sent.
No personal information of the user of the sassyxstore.fr site is published without the user's knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only the assumption of the repurchase of SASSY X STORE and its rights would allow the transmission of the said information to the eventual purchaser who would in turn be held to the same obligation of conservation and modification of the data with respect to the user of the site sassyxstore.fr.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of July 1, 1998 transposing the directive 96/9 of March 11, 1996 on the legal protection of databases.


7. Applicable law and jurisdiction


Any dispute relating to the use of the sassyxstore.fr site is subject to French law. The competent courts shall have exclusive jurisdiction.


8. The main laws concerned


Law no. 78-87 of January 6, 1978, as amended by Law no. 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 on information technology, files and freedoms.
Law n° 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for confidence in the digital economy.


Updated on 23/06/2020.

The cookie settings on Sassy X are set to 'allow all cookies' to give you the very best experience. Please click Accept Cookies to continue to use the site.
You have successfully subscribed!
This email has been registered